High-Density Fiber Enclosures

High-Density Fiber Enclosures

Data centers are the core of modern business environments, supporting all the applications required to maintain daily communications, transactions, critical storage and retrieval of information. High density fiber enclosures are at the core of data centers. That's why contractors and data center designers rely on the High Density 144 Port 1U Fiber Enclosure from Hubbell Premise Wiring and Graybar. It's the industry's highest density 144 port 1U enclosure, offering the ease and economy of a plug-and-play pre-terminated system.

Features at a Glance

  • Modular plug-and-play high density 144 LC ports in a 1U rack space
  • Scalable capacity for future expansion using compact LC to MTP cassette modules
  • Low profile to enhance cooling efficiency
HIGH DENSITY 144 PORT 1U FIBER ENCLOSURE Catalog Number
OptiChannel® HD 1U 144 Port Enclosure FCRHD1UBK
12-Port LC to MPO Cassette, OM3 OCLCHD50G3
12-Port LC to MPO Cassette, OM4 OCLCHD50G4
12-Port LC to MPO SM SCassette, SM OCLCHDSM
High-Density Fiber Enclosures FCRHD1UBK
High-Density Fiber Enclosures OCLCHD50G3